MEET OUR STAFF

Gareth Palmer

Principal

Ross Tamlin

Deputy Principal

Todd McElroy

Deputy Principal

BLUE HAVEN

Bev Mumme

Kindy - BH6

Melissa Simpson

Kindy - BH6

Mardi Barter

Kindy - BH6 Assistant

Clare Jefferies

Kindy / Pre-Primary - BH5

Jude Hatcher

Kindy / Pre Primary - BH5

Marg Campbell

Kindy / Pre Primary
BH5 Assistant

Jen Kelly

Kindy / Pre Primary
BH5 Assistant

Jess Lee

Pre-Primary - BH2

Nat Eather

Pre Primary - BH2

Clare Martin

Pre Primary
BH2 Assistant

Amy Posselt

Pre-Primary / Year 1
BH1

Megan Campbell

Pre Primary / Yr 1 - BH1
Mini Lit Specialist

Sam Boxer

Pre Primary / Year 1
BH1 Assistant

Sue Hill

Education Assistant
BH1 Assistant

Kahlia Chapman-Hill

Year 1 - BH3

Lauren Vogler

Year 1 - BH4

Jo King

Education Assistant
Blue Haven / Twilight Cove

Jayne Watkins

Education Assistant
Blue Haven

LUCKY BAY

Annette Edwards

Year 2 - LB1

Sharon Barber

Year 2 - LB1

Erin Kinson

Year 2 - LB2

Leisa Docherty

Year 2/3 - LB3

Liz Ellett

Year 3 - LB4

Kristen McElroy

Education Assistant
Lucky Bay

TWILIGHT COVE

Emma Button

Year 3/4 - TC1

Mel Hart

Year 5 - TC2

Jess Starcevich

Year 5 - TC2

Deb Sanger

Year 4 - TC3

Karl Gurney

Year 4 - TC3

Emily Raynor

Year 4 - TC3

April Reading

Year 4 - TC4

Marcia Walter

Education Assistant
Twilight Cove

Jo King

Education Assistant
Blue Haven / Twilight Cove

DOLPHIN COVE

Amber Lewington

Year 6 - DC1

Brooke Baines

Year 6 - DC1

Kiara South

Year 6 - DC2

Shelby McAllister

Year 5 - DC3

Jacqui Tonkin

Year 5/6 - DC4

Sara Pope

Education Assistant
Dolphin Cove

Sue Hill

Education Assistant
Dolphin Cove

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Julie Elliot

LOTE (French)

Karl Gurney

Physical Education

Todd McElroy

Physical Education

Amy Riordan

Digital Technologies

Gabrielle Spencer

Visual Arts

SCHOOL SUPPORT ROLES

Sharon Moir

Aboriginal & Islander
Education Officer

Ann Thomason

School Psychologist

Chris Blair

School Chaplain

Sara Pope

Library Officer

SOME OTHER REALLY AWESOME PEOPLE

Sharyn Dunn

Manager Corporate Services

Rachael McLean

School Officer

Naomi Kipling

School Officer

Campbell Garratt

Gardener

Amanda Govans

Canteen Manager

DENTAL UNIT TEAM

Belinda Tonkin
Sue Ahchee
Deb Eggers

SCHOOL CLEANERS

CLEANER IN CHARGE - Ann Hampel
CLEANING STAFF - Leeanne Pennington, Caroline Scott and Joanna Roads

INDUCTION COORDINATORS

TEACHING STAFF - Deputy Principals: Ross Tamlin & Todd McElroy
SUPPORT STAFF - Manager Corporate Services: Sharyn Dunn